Jojoba Seed Oil

Harvested from Mojave and Sonoran deserts, jojoba seed is used as a skin moisturizer, anti-inflammatory agent, an oil stabilizer, and a cleanser.

#1 Safe Ingredient Score

Jojoba Seed Oil
As rated by the Environmental Working Group — Learn More 

The Environmental Working Group (EWG) provides information on personal care product ingredients from the published scientific literature, to supplement incomplete data available from companies and the government. This score (1) indicates the lowest level of concern when exposed to Jojoba Seed Oil.